Staff

Click on the "paw" to view webpage.

All email prefixes should be followed by @audubonschools.org

If you do not receive a response in a timely manner, please call 856-546-4926 to leave a message. 

Faculty/Staff   Position Email Prefix
Ms. B. Smeltzer Principal bsmeltzer
Mrs. C. Kane   Secretary ckane
Mrs. M. Borodziuk   Secretary mborodziuk
Mrs. C. Novick

Guidance  cnovick
Mrs. J. Matysik   School Psychologist jmatysik
Mrs. P. Snyder
Nurse psnyder
Mrs. J. Battista   3rd Grade jbattista
Mrs. J. Beebe

3rd Grade jbeebe
Mrs. C. Kirby
3rd Grade ckirby
Mrs. M. Falkowski  (co-teacher) 3rd Grade mfalkoswki
Ms. K. Skala  (co-teacher)
3rd Grade kskala
Ms. B. Berkowitz  (long term substitute for Mrs. McCurdy)   4th Grade bberkowitz
Mrs. G. Erney  (co-teacher)
4th Grade gerney
Mrs. S Horan  (co-teacher)   4th Grade shoran
Mrs. K. Hueber   4th Grade khueber
Ms. E. McCurdy

4th Grade emccurdy
Mrs. K. Miller
4th Grade kemiller
Mrs. C. Clark   5th Grade cclark
Mrs. E. Englehart 5th Grade eenglehart
Ms. B. Gilbert  (long term substitute for Mrs. Rosenberg) 5th Grade bgilbert
Mr. B. Rehn 
5th Grade brehn
Ms. K. Rosenberg
5th Grade ksolanik
Ms. N. Busarello 6th Grade nbusarello
Ms. C. Fox
6th Grade cfox
Mrs. M. Meehan
6th Grade mmeehan
Mrs. C. Rehn   6th Grade crehn
Ms. B. Bialecki   Resource Center bbialecki
Mrs. B. Brogna Resource Center bbrogna
Mrs. C. Cochran
Resource Center ccochran
Ms. J. Daminger
Self-contained jdaminger
Mrs. C. Figueroa   Resource Center cfigueroa
Mrs. C. Fitzmaurice   Resource Center cfitzmaurice
Ms. N. Racite   Self-Contained nracite
Mrs. J. Gabardi
Art jgabardi
Mrs. K. Giambri Technology/STEM kgiambri
Ms. R. Hanson-Swinney
Vocal Music rhanson
Ms. C. Karageorgis
World Language ckarageorgis
Mrs. S. Moore Instrumental Music smoore
Mr. R. Schiavo   Physical Education/Health rschiavo
Mrs. C. Batra
Interventionist cbatra
Mrs. S. Jenkinson

Interventionist sjenkinson
Mrs. L. McGilloway Reading Specialist lmcgilloway
Mrs. S. McLaren   Interventionist smclaren
Ms. D. Zipkin   Interventionist dzipkin
Mrs. T. Bevelheimer   Physical Therapist pbevelheimer
Ms. K. Walsh

Occupational Therapist kwalsh
Ms. T. Klaus   Speech/Language tklaus
Mr. D. Baldino   Classroom Aide dbaldino
Mr. Z. Bentley   Classroom Aide zbentley
Ms. J. Gigantino   Classroom Aide jgigantino
Mrs. C. Marshall   Instructional Aide cmarshall
Ms. J. Masciantonio   Classroom Aide jmasciantonio
Mrs. S. Masciantonio   Instructional Aide smasciantonio
Mrs. D. Reich   Instructional Assistant dreich
Mrs. C. Smialowski   Classroom Aide csmialowski
Ms. F. Tserpelis   Instructional Assistant ftserpelis
Ms. N. Zane   Classroom Aide nzane
Mr. T. Jenkinson   Maintenance/Custodian tjenkinson
Mr. L. Jones   Maintenance/Night Crew
Mrs. S. Laracueta   Maintenance/Night Crew
Ms. A. Ferrell   Lunch Program
Mrs. S. McGettigan   Lunch Program  
Ms. L. Scoppeta   Lunch Program  
Ms. L. Tobey   Lunch Program